AMC Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $3299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AMC Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AMC Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Juniper EX 3200; 4200

Item#:  13424286  | Model#: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AMC
Price:
$32.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AMC Optics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Juniper EX 3200 ¦ Juniper EX 4200
 
  • Manufactured by: AMC Network Services
    Warranty provided by: AMC Network Services
    UPC No: 0853585492704
    Mfg Part No: EX-SFP-1GE-LX-AMC
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AMC Network Services logos are registered trademarks of AMC Network Services. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: