Intel Gigabit EF Dual Port Server Adapter
Price: $70299 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Intel Gigabit EF Dual Port Server Adapter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Intel Gigabit EF Dual Port Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x4 low profile - 1000Base-SX x 2 (E1G42EF)

Item#:  7664347  | Model#: E1G42EF
Price:
$702.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Intel Gigabit EF Dual Port Server Adapter Product Details

The Intel Gigabit EF Dual Port Server Adapters showcase the latest virtualization technology called Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity (Intel VT for Connectivity). Intel VT for Connectivity is a suite of hardware assists that improve overall system performance by lowering the I/O overhead in a virtualized environment. This optimizes CPU usage, reduces system latency, and improves I/O through-put. Intel VT for Connectivity includes: Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) and Intel I/O Acceleration Technology1 (Intel I/OAT). Intel Ethernet - It Just Works.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Network adapter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in card - low profile
   Interface (Bus) Type:  PCI Express 2.0 x4
   PCI Specification Revision:  PCIe 2.0

Networking
   Ports:  1000Base-SX x 2
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Network / Transport Protocol:  TCP/IP, UDP/IP, IPSec
   Remote Management Protocol:  SNMP
   Status Indicators:  Link OK, link/activity
   Features:  Flow control, fault tolerance, load balancing, VLAN support, IPv6 support, Intel I/O Acceleration Technology (I/OAT), Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP)

Processor / Memory
   Processor:  82576 - Intel

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Included Accessories:  Low-profile bracket
   Compatible with Windows 7:  "Compatible with Windows 7" software and devices carry Microsoft’s assurance that these products have passed tests for compatibility and reliability with 32-bit and 64-bit Windows 7.
   Compliant Standards:  FCC Class B certified, UL, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, MIC, RoHS

Software / System Requirements
   Software Included:  Intel PROSet

Dimensions & Weight
   Depth:  6.6 in
   Height:  2.7 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  131 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Intel
    Warranty provided by: Intel
    UPC No: 0735858205467
    Mfg Part No: E1G42EF
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Intel logos are registered trademarks of Intel. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: