Bosch LTC 4744/60 Transmitter - video exte
Price: $1,35999
ADD TO CART
Bosch LTC 4744/60 Transmitter - video exte
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Bosch LTC 4744/60 Transmitter - Video extender - 4 ports - up to 1.9 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  9660075  | Model#: LTC 4744/60
Price:
$1,359.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Bosch LTC 4744/60 Transmitter - video exte Product Details

The LTC 4744 Transmitter is designed for the transmission of up to 4 CCTV analog video signals using one multimode fiber cable. This link operates in the 1310 nm range and incorporates 8-bit video encoding exceeding the requirements of EIA RS-250C for Medium Haul video transmissions. Integral LED status indicators provide an indication of operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Video extender
   Form Factor:  External

Networking
   Ports Qty:  4
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x composite video (input) - BNC female ¦ 1 x network (output)

Miscellaneous
   MTBF:  100,000 hours
   Compliant Standards:  ICES-003, FCC Part 15, FDA

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Voltage Required:  AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  7 in
   Depth:  4.9 in
   Height:  1 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  165.2 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Bosch
    Warranty provided by: Bosch
    UPC No: 0800549055741
    Mfg Part No: LTC 4744/60
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 5.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Bosch logos are registered trademarks of Bosch. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: