CISCO COMPAT SFP 1000B-BX-1490NM TX / 1310NM RX SM
Price: $59599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
CISCO COMPAT SFP 1000B-BX-1490NM TX / 1310NM RX SM
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Cisco compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-BX - LC single mode - plug-in module - up to 24.9 miles - 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm (TN-GLC-BX-D-40)

Item#:  7663530  | Model#: TN-GLC-BX-D-40
Price:
$595.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

CISCO COMPAT SFP 1000B-BX-1490NM TX / 1310NM RX SM Product Details

The Transition Networks TN-GLC series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at high speeds.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 60825, FDA

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  2.8 in
   Height:  0.6 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177025442
    Mfg Part No: TN-GLC-BX-D-40
  • Box Size: ( Length:6, Width:3, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 10.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: