Bosch SFP-2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Price: $10199 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Bosch SFP-2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Bosch SFP-2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  9659955  | Model#: SFP-2
Price:
$101.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Bosch SFP-2 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

The selection of Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules provides the fast Ethernet optical interface when using the VG4-SFPSCKT or the CNFE2MC/IN media converters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-FX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  ITU-T G.651

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.5 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.3 in
   Weight:  8.11 oz
 
  • Manufactured by: Bosch
    Warranty provided by: Bosch
    UPC No: 0800549291835
    Mfg Part No: SFP-2
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Bosch logos are registered trademarks of Bosch. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: