Intel PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Bypass Server Adapter
Price: $2,02999 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
Intel PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Bypass Server Adapter
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Intel PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Bypass Server Adapter - Network adapter - PCI Express x4 - 1000Base-SX x 4 (EXPI9024PFBLK)

Item#:  7648024  | Model#: EXPI9024PFBLK
Price:
$2,029.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

Intel PRO/1000 PF Quad Port Bypass Server Adapter Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Network adapter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in card
   Interface (Bus) Type:  PCI Express x4

Networking
   Ports:  1000Base-SX x 4
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Ethernet 1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  GigE
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Max Transfer Distance:  900 ft
   Network / Transport Protocol:  TCP/IP
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ab

Processor / Memory
   Processor:  2 x 82571GB - Intel

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  4 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x PCI Express x4

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS
 
  • Manufactured by: Intel
    Warranty provided by: Intel
    UPC No: 0735858179348
    Mfg Part No: EXPI9024PFBLK
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Intel logos are registered trademarks of Intel. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: