Cisco 100GBase direct attach cable - 16.4 ft
Price: $1,65999
ADD TO CART
Cisco 100GBase direct attach cable - 16.4 ft
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco - 100GBase direct attach cable - QSFP28 (M) to QSFP28 (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - active - blue - for P/N: N3K-C31108PC-V, N3K-C31108PC-V-4BD, N9K-C93180YC-EX-B, N9K-X9732C-EX=

Item#:  40110883  | Model#: QSFP-100G-AOC5M=
Price:
$1,659.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

Cisco 100GBase direct attach cable - 16.4 ft Product Details

Cisco QSFP-100G to QSFP-100G AOC cables are suitable for short distances and offer a flexible way to connect within racks and across racks. Active optical cables are much thinner and lighter than copper cables, which makes cable management easier. AOCs enable efficient system airflow, which is critical in high-density racks.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  100GBase direct attach cable
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Features:  Active cable (signal regeneration), color coded connectors
   Length:  16.4 ft
   Color:  Blue

Connectivity
   Connector:  QSFP28 - male
   Connector (Second End):  QSFP28 - male

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: N3K-C31108PC-V, N3K-C31108PC-V-4BD, N3K-C3232C, N3K-C3232C=, N3K-C3232C-OE, N9K-C92160YC-X, N9K-C92160YC-X-3PK, N9K-C92304QC, N9K-C9236C, N9K-C93180YC-EX, N9K-C93180YC-EX-B, N9K-X9732C-EX, N9K-X9732C-EX=

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-100G-AOC5M=

  • Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: