AddOn NTron NTSFP-LX-10 Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $4699
ADD TO CART
AddOn NTron NTSFP-LX-10 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn NTron NTSFP-LX-10 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: N-Tron NTSFP-LX-10 ) - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13361224  | Model#: NTSFP-LX-10-AO
Price:
$46.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn NTron NTSFP-LX-10 Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This N-Tron NTSFP-LX-10 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent N-Tron transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of N-Tron, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  N-Tron NTSFP-LX-10

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455092460
    Mfg Part No: NTSFP-LX-10-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.