Brocade - QSFP transceiver module - Fibre C
Price: $7,59999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Brocade - QSFP transceiver module - Fibre C
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Brocade - QSFP transceiver module - Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel - MTP single-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1490 nm

Item#:  13572658  | Model#: XBR-000255
Price:
$7,599.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Brocade - QSFP transceiver module - Fibre C Product Details

Brocade 4×16 GFC 2 km Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggables (QSFPs), part of the Brocade family of optical transceivers, are optimized to fully leverage Brocade 16 GFC backbone and switch products. Together, these optical transceivers provide state-of-the-art performance, helping IT organizations achieve new levels of infrastructure consolidation while expanding the capabilities of their applications and services.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  Fibre Channel
   Optical Wave Length:  1490 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles
   Features:  Full duplex capability, hot swap module replacement

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Fibre Channel - MTP single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, IEC 60825-1 Class 1, CDRH Class 1

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  1.2 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.7 in
   Depth:  2.9 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: Brocade
    Warranty provided by: Brocade
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: XBR-000255
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Brocade logos are registered trademarks of Brocade. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: