Vivotek - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
ADD TO CART
Vivotek - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  1. Limit 2 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Vivotek - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - LC multi-mode - up to 1640 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13554941  | Model#: SFP-1000-MM85-X5
List Price:
$30.00
Click to See Price in Cart!

Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Vivotek - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1640 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x network - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN 60825-1, MSA, FDA 21CFR1040.10

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 90% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: Vivotek
    Warranty provided by: Vivotek
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: SFP-1000-MM85-X5
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Vivotek logos are registered trademarks of Vivotek. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: