Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
Price: $1,79999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-BX / LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm

Item#:  13659065  | Model#: AA1403169-E6
Price:
$1,799.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Avaya - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-BX - LC single-mode female

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  185 °F
 
  • Manufactured by: AVAYA
    Warranty provided by: AVAYA
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: AA1403169-E6
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AVAYA logos are registered trademarks of AVAYA. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: