AddOn Allied AT-XPLR Compatible XFP Transceiver
Price: $33999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Allied AT-XPLR Compatible XFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Allied AT-XPLR Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-XPLR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13029405  | Model#: AT-XPLR-AO
Price:
$339.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Allied AT-XPLR Compatible XFP Transceiver Product Details

This Allied Telesis AT-XPLR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Allied Telesis AT-XPLR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455078372
    Mfg Part No: AT-XPLR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.4000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: