AddOn Allied AT-XPER80 Compatible XFP Transceiver
Price: $1,62999
ADD TO CART
AddOn Allied AT-XPER80 Compatible XFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Allied AT-XPER80 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-XPER80) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13029404  | Model#: AT-XPER80-AO
Price:
$1,629.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Allied AT-XPER80 Compatible XFP Transceiver Product Details

This Allied Telesis AT-XPER80 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Allied Telesis AT-XPER80

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455078358
    Mfg Part No: AT-XPER80-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.