AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP
Price: $41399
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP
  1. Limit 39 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-CSR4 - MPO multi-mode - up to 1310 ft - 850 nm -

Item#:  13029384  | Model#: QSFP-40G-CSR4-AO
Price:
$413.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 Compatible QSFP Product Details

This Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-CSR4
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1310 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-CSR4 - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: N2K-C2248PQ, N2K-C2248PQ-10GE=, N2K-C2248PQF, N55-M4Q, N55-M4Q=, N6K-C6001-64P, N6K-C6004-M12Q, N6K-C6004-M12Q=
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455070031
    Mfg Part No: QSFP-40G-CSR4-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.