AddOn Force10 GP-XFP-1Z Compatible XFP Transceiver
Price: $1,62999
ADD TO CART
AddOn Force10 GP-XFP-1Z Compatible XFP Transceiver
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Force10 GP-XFP-1Z Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-XFP-1Z) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm - for De

Item#:  13029336  | Model#: GP-XFP-1Z-AO
Price:
$1,629.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Force10 GP-XFP-1Z Compatible XFP Transceiver Product Details

This Dell Force10 GP-XFP-1Z compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Force10 GP-XFP-1Z

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Force10 C300 Resilient Switch, E1200, E300, E600, S25P Access Switch, S50 High Performance Data Center Switch, S50V Access Switch ¦ Dell Force10 TeraScale E-Series ¦ Force10 E600i
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455079126
    Mfg Part No: GP-XFP-1Z-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.