Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
Price: $86599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R24A) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm (pack of 4) - for HPE Modular Smart Array 2040, 204

Item#:  40039578  | Model#: C8R24A-AX
Price:
$865.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Product Details

Axiom SFP+ transceiver modules are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs.

Specifications

General
   Packaged Quantity:  4 (specifications are for single item)
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  328 ft
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 16Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP C8R24A

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE Modular Smart Array 2040 10Gb iSCSI Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 FC Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 LFF Disk Enclosure, 2040 SAN Dual Controller LFF Storage, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SAN Dual Controller SFF Storage, 2040 SAS Dual Controller SFF Bundle, 2040 SFF Chassis, 2040 SFF DC-power Ch
 
  • Manufactured by: Axiom Memory
    Warranty provided by: Axiom Memory
    UPC No: 0032017120174
    Mfg Part No: C8R24A-AX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 48.4368 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Axiom Memory logos are registered trademarks of Axiom Memory. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: