AddOn Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM Compatible SFP
Price: $24299
ADD TO CART
AddOn Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 35 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX, Fibre Channel - LC single-mode - up to

Item#:  13029326  | Model#: E1MG-LHA-OM-AO
Price:
$242.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM Compatible SFP Product Details

This Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-ZX, Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  CISPR 22 Class B, EN 60950, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, EN55022 Class B, FCC Part 15 B, MIL-STD-883, RoHS, IEC 60825-1, EN 60825-1, EN 60825-2, IEC 60825-2, VCCI Class B, Directive 2002/95/CE, MSA SFF-8074i, 21 CFR 1040.10, 21 CFR 1040.11
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455064863
    Mfg Part No: E1MG-LHA-OM-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.