AddOn Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR Compatible X2
Price: $30599
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR Compatible X2
  1. Limit 27 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR Compatible X2 Transceiver - X2 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - for P/N:

Item#:  13029321  | Model#: DS-X2-FC10G-SR-AO
Price:
$305.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR Compatible X2 Product Details

This Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  X2 transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: DS-X9704, DS-X9704=
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455071229
    Mfg Part No: DS-X2-FC10G-SR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.