AddOn DLink DEM-433XT-DD Compatible SFP
Price: $80499
ADD TO CART
AddOn DLink DEM-433XT-DD Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn DLink DEM-433XT-DD Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13029314  | Model#: DEM-433XT-DD-AO
Price:
$804.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn DLink DEM-433XT-DD Compatible SFP Product Details

This D-Link DEM-433XT-DD compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-Link transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP+
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455048399
    Mfg Part No: DEM-433XT-DD-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.