AddOn Brocade BROSFP-4MSX Compatible SFP
Price: $9199
ADD TO CART
AddOn Brocade BROSFP-4MSX Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 33 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Brocade BROSFP-4MSX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade BROSFP-4MSX) - 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to

Item#:  13029313  | Model#: BROSFP-4MSX-AO
Price:
$91.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Brocade BROSFP-4MSX Compatible SFP Product Details

This Brocade BROSFP-4MSX compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  4 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade BROSFP-4MSX

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455078488
    Mfg Part No: BROSFP-4MSX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.