AddOn HP AW538A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
Price: $23199
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP AW538A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP AW538A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AW538A) - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) - Fibre C

Item#:  13029310  | Model#: AW538A-AO
Price:
$231.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn HP AW538A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This HP AW538A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 25km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  8 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  15.5 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP AW538A

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Brocade 8Gb SAN Switch 8/24c, 8/24c Power Pack+ ¦ HPE 32-port 8Gb/s Director Blade, 48-port 16Gb/s Director Blade, 8/24 Base (16) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 (8) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN Switch, 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN Switch, SAN Director 64-port 8Gb Fibre Channel Blade, SAN Switch 8/80 Power Pack+, SN3000B 16Gb 24-port/24-port
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455024041
    Mfg Part No: AW538A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: