AddOn Force10 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
Price: $7799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Force10 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
  1. Limit 27 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Force10 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-SFP2-OC48-LR2) - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - OC-48/STM-16 - 1550 nm

Item#:  13029301  | Model#: GP-SFP2-OC48-LR2-AO
Price:
$77.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Force10 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-OC48-LR2 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell Force10, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Transfer Rate:  2.488 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Line Rate:  OC-48/STM-16
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x OC-48/STM-16 - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Force10 GP-SFP2-OC48-LR2

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455079119
    Mfg Part No: GP-SFP2-OC48-LR2-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: