AddOn Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y Compatible SFP
Price: $4699
ADD TO CART
AddOn Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310

Item#:  13029299  | Model#: GP-SFP2-1Y-AO
Price:
$46.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y Compatible SFP Product Details

This Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell Force10, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Dell Force10 P1 Security Appliance, P10 Security Appliance
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455079089
    Mfg Part No: GP-SFP2-1Y-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.