AddOn Force10 GP-10GSFP-1Z Compatible SFP
Price: $1,46999
ADD TO CART
AddOn Force10 GP-10GSFP-1Z Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Force10 GP-10GSFP-1Z Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Force10 GP-10GSFP-1Z) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13029297  | Model#: GP-10GSFP-1Z-AO
Price:
$1,469.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Force10 GP-10GSFP-1Z Compatible SFP Product Details

This Dell Force10 GP-10GSFP-1Z compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ZR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  49.7 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Force10 GP-10GSFP-1Z

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455079065
    Mfg Part No: GP-10GSFP-1Z-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.