AddOn F5 F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R Compatible XFP
Price: $31699
ADD TO CART
AddOn F5 F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R Compatible XFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn F5 F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310

Item#:  13029295  | Model#: F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R-AO
Price:
$316.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn F5 F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R Compatible XFP Product Details

This F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent F5 Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XFP transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  F5 Networks F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  F5 BIG-IP Local Traffic Manager 8400 v9, Local Traffic Manager 8400 v9 Application Security, Local Traffic Manager 8400 v9 Enterprise, Local Traffic Manager 8800 v9, Local Traffic Manager 8800 v9 Application Security Edition
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455079010
    Mfg Part No: F5-UPG-XFPLROP-R-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:6, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 1pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.