AddOn F5 F5-UPG-QSFP+ Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver
Price: $36899 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn F5 F5-UPG-QSFP+ Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn F5 F5-UPG-QSFP+ Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-QSFP+) - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - fo

Item#:  13029294  | Model#: F5-UPG-QSFP+-AO
Price:
$368.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn F5 F5-UPG-QSFP+ Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Product Details

This F5 Networks F5-UPG-QSFP+ compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent F5 Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  QSFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  40GBASE-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  40 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  40 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR - MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  F5 Networks F5-UPG-QSFP+

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  F5 VIPRION Policy Enforcement Manager B4340
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455078969
    Mfg Part No: F5-UPG-QSFP+-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: