AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Compatible SFP
Price: $34599
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) - LC - for Cisco MDS 9509

Item#:  13029284  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-AO
Price:
$345.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Compatible SFP Product Details

This Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  8.5 Gbps

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC x 2
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 Multilayer Director
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455024164
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:8, Width:11, Depth:11)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2200 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 5pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: