AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR Compatible SFP
Price: $11999 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR) - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 4Gb Fibre C

Item#:  13029283  | Model#: DS-SFP-FC4G-MR-AO
Price:
$119.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR Compatible SFP Product Details

This Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 4km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  Fibre Channel
   Data Link Protocol:  2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  4.24 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  2.5 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 4Gb Fibre Channel (long wave) - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: DS-C9020-20K9, DS-X9112, DS-X9112=, DS-X9124, DS-X9124=, DS-X9148, DS-X9148=
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455078594
    Mfg Part No: DS-SFP-FC4G-MR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: