AddOn DLink DEM-432XT-DD Compatible SFP
Price: $31699
ADD TO CART
AddOn DLink DEM-432XT-DD Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn DLink DEM-432XT-DD Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-432XT-DD) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - fo

Item#:  13029280  | Model#: DEM-432XT-DD-AO
Price:
$316.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn DLink DEM-432XT-DD Compatible SFP Product Details

This D-Link DEM-432XT-DD compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-Link transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-LR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  D-Link DEM-432XT-DD

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  D-Link xStack DGS-3620-28PC, DGS-3620-28SC, DGS-3620-28TC, DGS-3620-52P, DGS-3620-52T
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455078556
    Mfg Part No: DEM-432XT-DD-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.