AddOn Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1470 Compatible GBIC
Price: $28799 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1470 Compatible GBIC
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1470 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-CWDM - 1470 nm - for Cisco Catalyst 29XX, 3550 24; Network Service Engine 100; Supervisor

Item#:  13029277  | Model#: CWDM-GBIC-1470-AO
Price:
$287.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

AddOn Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1470 Compatible GBIC Product Details

This Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1470 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1470nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-CWDM
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1470 nm

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
   Compatible Slots:  1 x GBIC

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cisco Catalyst 2912MF, 2912MF-XL, 2912MF-XL Enterprise Edition, 2924M-XL, 2924M-XL DC, 2924M-XL Enterprise Edition, 2948G, 2948G-GE-TX Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2948G-L3, 2980G, 3508G XL Enterprise Edition, 3512 XL Enterprise Edition, 3512G XL Enterprise Edition, 3524-PWR XL Enterprise Edition, 3524XL Enterprise Edition, 3548XL Enterprise Edition, 3
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455014721
    Mfg Part No: CWDM-GBIC-1470-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: