AddOn Allied AT-SPLX10/I Compatible SFP
Price: $5599
ADD TO CART
AddOn Allied AT-SPLX10/I Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Allied AT-SPLX10/I Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10/I) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles

Item#:  13029271  | Model#: AT-SPLX10/I-AO
Price:
$55.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Allied AT-SPLX10/I Compatible SFP Product Details

This Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10/I compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, rugged

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10/I

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455078303
    Mfg Part No: AT-SPLX10/I-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: