AddOn Allied AT-SPEX Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $4699
ADD TO CART
AddOn Allied AT-SPEX Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Allied AT-SPEX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-SPEX) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-MX - LC multi-mode - up to 1.2 miles - 1310 n

Item#:  13029270  | Model#: AT-SPEX-AO
Price:
$46.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Allied AT-SPEX Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This Allied Telesis AT-SPEX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-MX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-MX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Allied Telesis AT-SPEX

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455078242
    Mfg Part No: AT-SPEX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.