AddOn Allied AT-G8SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver
Price: $4299 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
AddOn Allied AT-G8SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Allied AT-G8SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module (equivalent to: Allied Telesis AT-G8SX) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm - for Allie

Item#:  13029264  | Model#: AT-G8SX-AO
Price:
$42.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Allied AT-G8SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver Product Details

This Allied Telesis AT-G8SX compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allied Telesis, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Allied Telesis AT-G8SX

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Allied Telesis AT 8016F, 8024GB, 8024M, 8326GB, 9410GB, 9812T, 9816GB, GS908GB, GS924GB, RP24I
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455078099
    Mfg Part No: AT-G8SX-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: