AddOn HP AJ906A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
Price: $18899
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP AJ906A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP AJ906A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AJ906A) - 8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) - LC multi-mode - up to 492 ft - 850 nm - for HPE BLc3000 Enclosure; B

Item#:  13029263  | Model#: AJ906A-AO
Price:
$188.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn HP AJ906A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This HP AJ906A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Link Protocol:  8Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
   Data Transfer Rate:  8.5 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  492 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (short wave) - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP AJ906A

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  HPE BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HPE BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HPE StorageWorks SN6000C 16-p
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455061824
    Mfg Part No: AJ906A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.