AddOn HP 3CSFP86 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
Price: $14999
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP 3CSFP86 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP 3CSFP86 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP 3CSFP86, HP JD492A) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 (TX) / 1

Item#:  13029238  | Model#: 3CSFP86-AO
Price:
$149.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn HP 3CSFP86 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP Product Details

This HP 3CSFP86 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  100Base-BX
   Data Link Protocol:  Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP 3CSFP86, HP JD492A

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  3Com Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455076606
    Mfg Part No: 3CSFP86-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.