AddOn Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR Compatible XENPAK
Price: $34599
ADD TO CART
AddOn Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR Compatible XENPAK
  1. Limit 3 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR) - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - 850 nm - fo

Item#:  13029231  | Model#: 10G-XNPK-SR-AO
Price:
$345.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR Compatible XENPAK Product Details

This Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  XENPAK transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-SR
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  984 ft
   Features:  Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - SC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Brocade 10G-XNPK-SR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Foundry BigIron MG8 ¦ Foundry NetIron 40G
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455076309
    Mfg Part No: 10G-XNPK-SR-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.7000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: