AddOn Avaya 108873241 Compatible SFP Transceiver
Price: $4399
ADD TO CART
AddOn Avaya 108873241 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Avaya 108873241 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel 108873241) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13029228  | Model#: 108873241-AO
Price:
$43.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Avaya 108873241 Compatible SFP Transceiver Product Details

This Avaya/Nortel 108873241 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, MSA, IEC 60825
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avaya/Nortel 108873241

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Cajun P133G2
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455063446
    Mfg Part No: 108873241-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: