AddOn Avaya 108659228 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
Price: $3999
ADD TO CART
AddOn Avaya 108659228 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  1. Limit 20 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Avaya 108659228 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel 108659228) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13029227  | Model#: 108659228-AO
Price:
$39.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Avaya 108659228 Compatible GBIC Transceiver Product Details

This Avaya/Nortel 108659228 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Avaya/Nortel, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1.25 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft
   Features:  Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  Laser Class 1, MSA, IEC 60825
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Avaya/Nortel 108659228

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Avaya P330 ¦ Avaya Cajun P120, P333T
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455063439
    Mfg Part No: 108659228-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.1500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.