AddOn McData 100-M5-SN-I Compatible SFP
Price: $4399
ADD TO CART
AddOn McData 100-M5-SN-I Compatible SFP
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn McData 100-M5-SN-I Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: McData 100-M5-SN-I) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13029223  | Model#: 100-M5-SN-I-AO
Price:
$43.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn McData 100-M5-SN-I Compatible SFP Product Details

This McData 100-M5-SN-I compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent McData transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of McData, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  McData 100-M5-SN-I

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455076071
    Mfg Part No: 100-M5-SN-I-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:14, Width:5, Depth:8)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2000 pound(s)
    Dimensional Weight: 3pounds

    What is Dimensional weight?

    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: