AddOn HP JD485A Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC
Price: $4399
ADD TO CART
AddOn HP JD485A Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC
  1. Limit 13 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn HP JD485A Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module ( equivalent to: HP JD485A ) - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft - 850 nm

Item#:  13361160  | Model#: JD485A-AO
Price:
$43.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn HP JD485A Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC Product Details

This HP JD485A compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  GBIC transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-SX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  1800 ft

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  HP JD485A

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455190623
    Mfg Part No: JD485A-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.2600 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: