C2G USA-Made SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber
Price: $4699
ADD TO CART
C2G USA-Made SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

C2G USA-Made SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) - SC multi-mode (M) - 26 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - orange (14567)

Item#:  7894113  | Model#: 14567
Price:
$46.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

C2G USA-Made SC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Product Details

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

General
   Network Cable Type:  Patch cable - OM2
   Technology:  Fiber optic
   Type of Fiber Optics:  Multimode
   Jacket Material:  PVC
   Fiber Qty:  2
   Core / Cladding Diameter:  50 / 125 micron
   Length:  26 ft
   Color:  Orange

Connectivity
   Connector:  2 x SC multi-mode - male
   Connector (Second End):  2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS, OFNR

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited lifetime warranty

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: C2G
    Warranty provided by: C2G
    UPC No: 0757120145677
    Mfg Part No: 14567
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.6000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • C2G logos are registered trademarks of C2G. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: