CISCO 1000BASE-ZX EXTENDED
Price: $2,84400
ADD TO CART
CISCO 1000BASE-ZX EXTENDED
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Cisco GBIC 1000Base-BZX - Expansion module - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - for Catalyst 29XX, 4500; Network Processing Engine uBR7200; Supervisor Engine 2, V, (WS-G5487=)

Item#:  841481  | Model#: WS-G5487=
Price:
$2,844.00
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Additional Resources

CISCO 1000BASE-ZX EXTENDED Product Details

Cisco 1000BASE-ZX GBIC WS-G5487 Moddule
The industry-standard Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Cisco GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-CWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

The Cisco 1000BASE-ZX GBIC (WS-G5487) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans up to 43.4 miles (70 km) long. Link spans of up to 62 miles (100 km) are possible using premium single-mode fiber or dispersion shifted single-mode fiber. The GBIC provides an optical link budget of 23 dB—the precise link span length will depend on multiple factors such as fiber quality, number of splices, and connectors.


Specifications:

  • Wavelength (nm): 1550
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Core Size (micron): 9/10
  • Cable Distance: 43.4 to 62 miles

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: Cisco
    Warranty provided by: Cisco
    UPC No: 746320257785
    Mfg Part No: WS-G5487=
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.8500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Cisco logos are registered trademarks of Cisco. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: