Fortinet FortiTap 100G Module - tap splitt
Price: $5,85999
ADD TO CART
Fortinet FortiTap 100G Module - tap splitt
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Fortinet FortiTap 100G Module - Tap splitter - 850 nm - for FortiTap FTP-124A

Item#:  13319227  | Model#: FTP-107M
Price:
$5,859.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Fortinet FortiTap 100G Module - tap splitt Product Details

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Tap splitter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  850 nm
   Features:  Full duplex capability, 70:30 split ratio

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  2 x network - MPO multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x network (monitoring) - MPO multi-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Cables Included:  1 x fiber optic cable
   Compliant Standards:  RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  1.3 in
   Depth:  6.3 in
   Height:  1.7 in
   Weight:  8.82 oz

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  122 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  Fortinet FortiTap FTP-124A
 
  • Manufactured by: Fortinet
    Warranty provided by: Fortinet
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: FTP-107M

  • Shipping Weight: 20.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Fortinet logos are registered trademarks of Fortinet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.