AddOn Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-50K Compatible SFP
Price: $7999
ADD TO CART
AddOn Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-50K Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 23 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-50K Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-50K ) - 1000Base-LX - LC single mode - up to 31.1 miles - 1550 nm - for

Item#:  13361141  | Model#: GMFIBER-SFP-50K-AO
Price:
$79.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

AddOn Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-50K Compatible SFP Product Details

This Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-50K compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 50km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sixnet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Sixnet, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  31.1 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Sixnet GMFIBER-SFP-50K

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  SIXNET EL212F, SLX-8MG-1
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 821455091555
    Mfg Part No: GMFIBER-SFP-50K-AO

  • Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: