TRENDnet Intelligent Media Converter
Price: $3499 with $6.99 Shipping!
ADD TO CART
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter - 1x 1000Base-T RJ-45 Port, 1x Mini-GBIC Slot, Supports port level SNMP Management, LED Indicators, Wall Mountable - TFC-1000MGB

Item#:  7323709  | Model#: TFC-1000MGB
Price:
$34.99
$6.99 Shipping
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

Additional Resources

TRENDnet Intelligent Media Converter Product Details

Media Converter Wall Mountable

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter
TRENDnet's TFC-1000MGB Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Mini-GBIC) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The Mini-GBIC connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode Mini-GBIC module. This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over a great distance. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19-inch rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network. Purchase the TRENDnet Intelligent Media Converter today!

What It Is And Why You Need It:

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
  • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
  • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)

Additional Resources: Product Manuals

 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 0710931504330
    Mfg Part No: TFC-1000MGB
  • Box Size: ( Length:9, Width:4, Depth:2)
    Shipping Weight: 1.2000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: