Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
Price: $81299
ADD TO CART
Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for P/N: OS6855-14, OS6855-14D, OS6855-U24, OS6855-U24D, OS6855-U24D

Item#:  8900916  | Model#: ISFP-GIG-LX
Price:
$812.99
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Alcatel-Lucent - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver Product Details

The Alcatel-Lucent 1000Base-LX industrial Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA) supports single mode fiber over 1310nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. Typical reach of 10km on 9/125µm SMF.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1000 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  6.2 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode
   Compatible Slots:  1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

Compatibility Information
   Designed For:  P/N: OS6855-14, OS6855-14D, OS6855-U24, OS6855-U24D, OS6855-U24DL
 
  • Manufactured by: ALCATEL
    Warranty provided by: ALCATEL
    UPC No:
    Mfg Part No: ISFP-GIG-LX
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • ALCATEL logos are registered trademarks of ALCATEL. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: