TRENDnet TI-F10S30 - fiber media converter
Price: $12499
ADD TO CART
TRENDnet TI-F10S30 - fiber media converter
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet TI-F10S30 - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13737042  | Model#: TI-F10S30
Price:
$124.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships same business day. (Details)

TRENDnet TI-F10S30 - fiber media converter Product Details

The TRENDnet's TI-F10S30 is a compact 00Base-FX fiber converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It accommodates long distance networking with 100Base-FX single mode fiber over long distances.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  DIN rail mountable

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  18.6 miles
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), wall mountable, over-current protection, built-in DIP switch, 8KV ESD Protector, 6KV Surge protection
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Included Accessories:  DIN-rail mounting kit, wall mounting kit, removable terminal block
   MTBF:  510,304 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 60068-2-32, IEC 60068-2-6, IP40

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Power Consumption Operational:  1.92 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.4 in
   Depth:  2 in
   Height:  1.4 in
   Weight:  3.17 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 0710931160468
    Mfg Part No: TI-F10S30

  • Shipping Weight: 0.5000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.