TRENDnet TI-F10S30 - fiber media converter
Price: $12499 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
TRENDnet TI-F10S30 - fiber media converter
  1. Limit 1 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet TI-F10S30 - Fiber media converter - Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 18.6 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  13737042  | Model#: TI-F10S30
Price:
$124.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

TRENDnet TI-F10S30 - fiber media converter Product Details

The TRENDnet's TI-F10S30 is a compact 00Base-FX fiber converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. It accommodates long distance networking with 100Base-FX single mode fiber over long distances.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  DIN rail mountable

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  18.6 miles
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), wall mountable, over-current protection, built-in DIP switch, 8KV ESD Protector, 6KV Surge protection
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Included Accessories:  DIN-rail mounting kit, wall mounting kit, removable terminal block
   MTBF:  510,304 hours
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 60068-2-32, IEC 60068-2-6, IP40

Power
   Power Device:  External power adapter
   Power Consumption Operational:  1.92 Watt

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  2.4 in
   Depth:  2 in
   Height:  1.4 in
   Weight:  3.17 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  -40 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  167 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 0710931160468
    Mfg Part No: TI-F10S30

  • Shipping Weight: 0.6000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: