TRENDnet TEG 10GBS40 - SFP+ transceiver module
Price: $1,25599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
TRENDnet TEG 10GBS40 - SFP+ transceiver module
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

TRENDnet TEG 10GBS40 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm

Item#:  13737037  | Model#: TEG-10GBS40
Price:
$1,255.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

TRENDnet TEG 10GBS40 - SFP+ transceiver module Product Details

TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS40, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.3 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP+ transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10GBase-ER
   Data Link Protocol:  10 Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  10.3 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1550 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles
   Features:  Hot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI), metal housing
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3ae

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  FCC, IEC 60825, MSA SFF-8472, MSA SFF-8431, FDA 21CFR1040.10

Power
   Power Consumption Operational:  581 mW

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.6 in
   Depth:  2.2 in
   Height:  0.5 in
   Weight:  0.78 oz

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - 3 years

Environmental Parameters
   Min Operating Temperature:  32 °F
   Max Operating Temperature:  158 °F
   Humidity Range Operating:  0 - 95% (non-condensing)
 
  • Manufactured by: TRENDnet
    Warranty provided by: TRENDnet
    UPC No: 0710931140194
    Mfg Part No: TEG-10GBS40

  • Shipping Weight: 0.4100 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • TRENDnet logos are registered trademarks of TRENDnet. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: