AddOn Finisar FTLF1419P1BCL Compatible SFP
Price: $6299
ADD TO CART
AddOn Finisar FTLF1419P1BCL Compatible SFP
  1. Limit 5 per customer ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

AddOn Finisar FTLF1419P1BCL Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Finisar FTLF1419P1BCL) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles

Item#:  13361133  | Model#: FTLF1419P1BCL-AO
Price:
$62.99
Shipping:
In Stock. Usually ships next business day. (Details)

AddOn Finisar FTLF1419P1BCL Compatible SFP Product Details

This Finisar FTLF1419P1BCL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  1000Base-LX
   Data Link Protocol:  Gigabit Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  1 Gbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   Max Transfer Distance:  24.9 miles

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  MSA
   OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number:  Finisar FTLF1419P1BCL

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: AddOn
    Warranty provided by: AddOn
    UPC No: 0821455234662
    Mfg Part No: FTLF1419P1BCL-AO
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 0.3500 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • AddOn logos are registered trademarks of AddOn. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.