Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media
Price: $36599 Free shipping Today!
ADD TO CART
Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media
  1. ADD TO CART
  2. Save to wishlist

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter - Fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC single mode - up to 12.4 miles - 1310 nm

Item#:  7647590  | Model#: CBFTF1014-105
Price:
$365.99
Free Shipping Today!
Shipping:
Temporarily out of stock. Order today and we'll deliver when available. (Details)

Transition Point System Slide-In-Module Media Product Details

Point System Slide-In-Module media converter is designed to be used in any of the Point System chassis. Each Point System Slide-In-Module media converter, regardless of protocol, can slide into the same chassis and provide managed media conversion services to suit a custom network application.

Specifications

General
   Device Type:  Fiber media converter
   Form Factor:  Plug-in module

Networking
   Connectivity Technology:  Wired
   Cabling Type:  10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
   Data Link Protocol:  Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
   Data Transfer Rate:  100 Mbps
   Optical Wave Length:  1310 nm
   MAC Address Table Size:  1K entries
   Max Transfer Distance:  12.4 miles
   Status Indicators:  Port status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power
   Features:  Auto-negotiation, manageable, AutoCross, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable
   Compliant Standards:  IEEE 802.3

Expansion / Connectivity
   Interfaces:  1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2

Miscellaneous
   Compliant Standards:  EN55022, EN55024, FCC

Dimensions & Weight
   Width:  0.9 in
   Depth:  5 in
   Height:  3.4 in

Manufacturer Warranty
   Service & Support:  Limited warranty - lifetime
 
  • Manufactured by: Transition Networks
    Warranty provided by: Transition Networks
    UPC No: 0648177024971
    Mfg Part No: CBFTF1014-105
  • Box Size: ( Length:0, Width:0, Depth:0)
    Shipping Weight: 1.0000 pound(s)
    Click here for full warranty and support information
  • Transition Networks logos are registered trademarks of Transition Networks. All others trademarks and copyrights mentioned herein are the property of their respective owners.
Plus get insider deals first, exclusive promotions and more!
 
Sponsored by: